2019 Alaska Shows and Trials

Date Club/Sponsor – Event – Location – Contributed By
Jan 4–6 CIKC – Agility – Sirius Ranch – Palmer
Feb 2 WDGCA – Eye Clinic (CAER) – Diane’s Place – Palmer – WDGCA website
Feb 2–3 MACH – NADAC Agility – Sirius Ranch – Palmer – Cheryl Mallonee
Feb 9 WDGCA – Eye Clinic (CAER) – Diane’s Place – Palmer – Hilde Stapgens
Feb 10 WDGCA – Eye Clinic (CAER) – Pet Stop – Anchorage – WDGCA website
Feb 15–17 KKC – Agility – Sirius Ranch – Palmer – Beverly Nolan
Feb 23 Rottweiler Club – Rally (2 trials) – Palmer – CIKC Building – Laura Brodigan
Feb 23–24 KPSWC – AKC Scent Work – Soldotna – Marcia Kardatzke
March 2–3 DOTCA – Obedience & Rally – ACT – Anchorage – Linda Berg
March 8–10 CIKC – Agility – Sirius Ranch – Palmer
March 16–17 PenDog – Barnhunt – Soldotna – Marcia Kardatzke
March 23–24 AKKC/KKC – Shows – Anchorage – AKKC website
April 5–7 TVKC – Agility – Fairbanks – Nicki Stewart
April 5–7 CIKC – Barn Hunt – Palmer – Judi Rideout
April 13 AHGA – Fun Run – Rebarchek Field – FB page
April 13–15 KKC – Agility – Sirius Ranch – Palmer – Beverly Nolan
April 19–21 MSGRC – Obedience & Rally – Anchorage – Kristine Preiss
April 20–21 AHGA – QC & JC trial – DeVibliss Field – FB page
April 27–28 Scentwork – TBA – Judi Rideout
April 27–28 MACH – NADAC Agility – Sirius Ranch – Palmer – Cheryl Mallonee
May 4 AHGA – FAST/CATs – Rebarchek Field – FB page
May 4– 5 PSD – Trials – Ray’s Child Care Learn Center – Palmer – In Progress – Terry Wright
May 3–5 CIKC – Agility – Sirius Ranch – Palmer
May 10–12 PenDog – Barn Hunt Trial – Soldotna – Marcia Kardatzke
May 10–12 OTCC – Obedience & Rally – CBA Field – Chugiak – Melinda Krise & Cheryl Mallonee
May 17–20 GSDC of AK – Herding Clinics – Anchorage/Wasilla – Sharon L. White
May 18–19 MACH – NADAC Agility – CBA Field – Chugiak – Cheryl Mallonee
May 18–19 Siberian Husky Club of Anchorage Show – Wasilla – Carol Ann Nash
May 24–26 CIKC – Agility – Sirius Ranch – Palmer – Carolyn Tolson
May 25–27 TVKC – Shows & Trials – Fairbanks – BaRay Dog Events
May 31 Sheltie Club Specialty – CBA Field – Chugiak
May 31 AHGC – Show – CBA Field – Chugiak
June 1–2 AHGC – Shows & Trials – CBA Field – Chugiak
June 7–10 AK Dog Sports – NACSW – Lumen Christi High School – Anchorage – Polly Hanley
June 7–9 TKVC – Agility – Fairbanks – Nicki Stewart
June 8–9 AKASC – NADAC Agility – CBA Field – Chugiak – Cheryl Mallonee
June 14–16 CIKC – Barn Hunt – Palmer – Judi Rideout
June 14–16 OTCC – Agility – CBA Field – Chugiak – Annique Smith
June 15 AHGA – Fun Run – Rebarchek Field – Palmer – FB page
June 14–16 YKC – Shows – Whitehorse – Leslie Joanisse
June 22 GSDC of AK – Specialty Show – Anchorage – Meleah Fowler
June 22–23 MSGRC – Specialty Show – Anchorage – Janice Royce
June 22–23 MSGRC – Obedience & Rally Trials – Anchorage – Kristine Preiss
June 22–23 AKKC – Shows – Anchorage – AKKC website
June 29–30 AHGA – CAT/FAST – Rebarchek Field – Palmer – FB page
June 29–30 CIKC – AKC Scent Work – TBA – Judi Rideout
July 5– 7 TVKC – Agility – Fairbanks – Nicki Stewart
July 6–7 PenDog – Barn Hunt Trial – Soldotna – Marcia Kardatzke
July 12 AHGA – CAT – Skyview High School – Soldotna – FB page
July 12–14 KKC – Shows, Obedience, & Agility Trials – Skyview Middle School – Soldotna – Beverly Nolan
July 19 AHGA – CAT/FAST – Rebarchek Field – Palmer – FB page
July 19–21 MSGRC – Agility – CBA Field – Chugiak – Annique Smith
July 20–21 AHGA – QC & JC trial – Rebarchek Field – Palmer – FB page
July 26 AHGA – Ltd Breed Show & Silent Auction – Fairgrounds – Palmer – FB page
July 26–28 CIKC – Shows & Trials – Fairgrounds – Palmer – Carolyn Tolson
July 27 AHGA – FAST – Rebarchek Field – Palmer – FB page
Aug 3 AHGA – FAST/CAT – Rebarchek Field – Palmer – FB page
Aug 3–4 GSDC of AK – Herding Trials – Wasilla – Sharon L. White
Aug 5 GSDC of AK – Duck Herding Trial – Chugiak – Sharon L. White – Tentative
Aug 10–11 PSD – Trials – Ray’s Child Care Learn Center – Palmer – Terry Writing (pending)
Aug 9–11 OTCC – Agility – CBA Field – Chugiak – Annique Smith
Aug 10–11 RCA, BMDCofAK, GDC of Matsu, & SBTCA – Specialties – Sirius Ranch – Laura Brodigan
Aug 10–11 RCA – Obedience & Rally trials (2 each) – Sirius Ranch – Laura Brodigan
Aug 16–18 TVKC – Tracking Tests – Fairbanks – Lee Wood
Aug 17–18 AKASC – NADAC Agility – CBA Field – Chugiak – Cheryl Mallonee
Aug 31 KKC – Agility Trial – Kenai Ball Field – Kenai – Beverly Nolan
Aug 31 WGDCA – Obedience & Rally (2 trials) – CBA Field – Chugiak – Marti Rhyne
Sept 1–2 KKC – Agility Trial – Kenai Ball Field – Kenai – Beverly Nolan
Sept 1–2 WGDCA – Conformation – CBA Field – Chugiak – Marti Rhyne
Sept 6– 9 AHGC – Herding Trial – Wasilla – Kathy Howse
Sept 13–15 TVKC – Agility – Fairbanks – Nicki Stewart
Sept 13–15 CIKC – Barn Hunt – Palmer – Judi Rideout
Sept 14–15 AHGA – JC & QC Trial – DeVibliss Field – FB page
Sept 21–22 KPSWC – AKC Scent Work – Soldotna – Marcia Kardatzke
Oct 4– 6 CIKC – Agility – Sirius Ranch – Palmer
Oct 18–20 PenDog – Barn Hunt Trial – Soldotna – Marcia Kardatzke
Oct 18–20 TVKC – Agility – Fairbanks – Nicki Stewart
Oct 26–27 MACH – NADAC Agility – Sirius Ranch – Palmer – Cheryl Mallonee
Nov 1–3 AKKC – Shows – Palmer – AKKC website
Nov 8–9 WGDCA – Shows – Palmer – Marti Rhyne
Nov 8–10 CIKC – Shows & Trial – Palmer – Carolyn Tolson
Nov 9 AHGC – Show – Palmer – unconfirmed
Nov 9 Sheltie Club Specialty – Show – Palmer – unconfirmed
Nov 22–24 MSGRC – Agility Trial – Sirius Ranch – Palmer – Annique Smith
Dec 7–8 MACH – Agility Trial – Sirius Ranch – Palmer – Cheryl Mallonee